HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

44, FINNING AVENUE, EX4 8FA

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£480,168

Median £4,104/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £500,000£580,000
Estimated value: £480,168Last sold (Apr 2016): £352,995

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near EX4 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FINNING AVENUE
EX4 8FA · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000104£4,808B94%
28 FINNING AVENUE
EX4 8FA · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000142£3,873B86%
22 BINDON ROAD
EX4 9HN · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000129£4,496C86%
21 MAYFIELD ROAD
EX4 8PR · Detached
Dec 2025£382,500106£3,608D85%
28 ROSEBANK CRESCENT
EX4 6EH · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000120£4,833C84%
18 GUINEVERE WAY
EX4 8LQ · Detached
Jun 2025£375,000104£3,606C82%
12 WEST GARTH ROAD
EX4 5AG · Detached
Dec 2025£493,000124£3,976C82%
17 SAXON AVENUE
EX4 9HG · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000113£4,159C82%
49 SHEPPARD ROAD
EX4 5DD · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000134£4,104C82%
8 HARRINGTON DRIVE
EX4 8PD · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000110£3,955D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address