Estimated value
£393,580
Median £3,578/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £395,000£470,000
Estimated value: £393,580Last sold (Jun 2004): £187,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near EX4 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 MINCINGLAKE ROAD EX4 7DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 107 | £3,318 | C | 90% |
205 MONKS ROAD EX4 7BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £403,000 | 110 | £3,664 | C | 89% |
12 ABBOTS ROAD EX4 7AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 106 | £3,943 | D | 87% |
18 CLINTON AVENUE EX4 7BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 116 | £3,578 | D | 86% |
166 PINHOE ROAD EX4 7HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 95 | £3,105 | C | 86% |
75 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD EX4 7AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 115 | £3,348 | C | 86% |
37 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD EX4 7EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 122 | £3,852 | C | 85% |
124 MONKS ROAD EX4 7BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 85% |
74 BONHAY ROAD EX4 4BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 108 | £2,963 | C | 84% |