Estimated value
£176,773
Median £4,111/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£195,000
Estimated value: £176,773Last sold (Aug 2018): £152,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near EX4 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PERTH CLOSE EX4 5BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 43 | £4,535 | C | 86% |
43 STOKE VALLEY ROAD EX4 5EY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 45 | £4,222 | D | 85% |
38 LINNET CLOSE EX4 5HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 39 | £4,423 | E | 83% |
55 LINNET CLOSE EX4 5HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 37 | £5,000 | C | 83% |
24A PRESCOT ROAD EX4 1RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | C | 82% |
114 FARM HILL EX4 2LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 46 | £4,022 | E | 81% |
49 LINNET CLOSE EX4 5HF · Terraced | May 2025 | £190,000 | 49 | £3,878 | C | 79% |
29 FALKLAND CLOSE EX4 5EZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | E | 78% |
33 BONHAY ROAD EX4 4BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | D | 78% |