HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

53, DANES ROAD, EX4 4LS

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£401,760

Median £3,348/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,500Median £385,000£470,000
Estimated value: £401,760Last sold (Sept 2003): £172,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EX4 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 BONHAY ROAD
EX4 4BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000108£2,963C89%
37 MINCINGLAKE ROAD
EX4 7DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000107£3,318C85%
205 MONKS ROAD
EX4 7BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£403,000110£3,664C84%
25 CLINTON STREET
EX4 1AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£276,500110£2,514C83%
156 GLOUCESTER ROAD
EX4 2JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,000108£2,639C82%
12 ABBOTS ROAD
EX4 7AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£418,000106£3,943D82%
18 CLINTON AVENUE
EX4 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,000116£3,578D81%
18 WILCOCKS ROAD
EX4 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£336,000106£3,170B81%
75 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
EX4 7AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£385,000115£3,348C81%
37 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD
EX4 7EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£470,000122£3,852C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address