HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

4, GLOUCESTER ROAD, EX4 2EF

Terraced·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£216,600

Median £3,800/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £218,000£266,000
Estimated value: £216,600Last sold (Apr 2019): £208,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX4 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27A GLOUCESTER ROAD
EX4 2EF · Terraced
Aug 2025£152,00055£2,764C90%
2 PRIMROSE LAWN
EX4 2PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00056£3,750C89%
37 KINNERTON WAY
EX4 2BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£197,50060£3,292B88%
18 EXWICK COURT
EX4 2RE · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00050£3,800C87%
59 OLD BAKERY CLOSE
EX4 2UZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00063£4,206C87%
37 OLD BAKERY CLOSE
EX4 2UZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00065£4,000C86%
3 KINGSWOOD CLOSE
EX4 2PB · Terraced
Oct 2025£218,00061£3,574C86%
147 EXWICK ROAD
EX4 2BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£151,00053£2,849C86%
61 GREYFRIARS ROAD
EX4 7BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00061£4,016C86%
25 MOORLAND WAY
EX4 2ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£266,00065£4,092C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address