HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

75, GLOUCESTER ROAD, EX4 2EB

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,735

Median £3,395/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £302,000£425,000
Estimated value: £315,735Last sold (Oct 2024): £292,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near EX4 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
EX4 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00081£3,395C88%
83 GLOUCESTER ROAD
EX4 2EB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£307,500106£2,901D87%
18 PALMERSTON DRIVE
EX4 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£266,00082£3,244C85%
4 BRADFIELD ROAD
EX4 8PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00091£3,846D84%
56 PARK LANE
EX4 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,00091£4,527C82%
4 PRIESTLEY AVENUE
EX4 8DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00080£3,750D82%
27 KINNERTON WAY
EX4 2BL · Detached
Dec 2025£302,00093£3,247D82%
94 WARDREW ROAD
EX4 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00096£4,427C82%
78 ROWAN WAY
EX4 2DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00073£3,288D82%
179 FARM HILL
EX4 2NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address