HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

103, GLOUCESTER ROAD, EX4 2EB

Detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£551,104

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £580,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £551,104Last sold (Nov 2022): £315,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX4 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE WILLOW HALSFORDWOOD LANE
EX4 2LD · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000172£4,244D88%
KNIGHTS HILL ROWHORNE ROAD
EX4 2JE · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000160£3,875D88%
97 GLOUCESTER ROAD
EX4 2EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000147£2,007D87%
30 WEST AVENUE
EX4 4SE · Detached
Dec 2025£910,000156£5,833D83%
199 EXWICK ROAD
EX4 2AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000162£2,932D83%
60 OKEHAMPTON ROAD
EX4 1EP · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000146£2,568D82%
DURYARD VILLA HIGHER DURYARD
EX4 5BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,250,000180£6,944C80%
66 MAIN ROAD
EX4 9EY · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000157£2,962C80%
19 MERRYMEET
EX4 2JP · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000187£3,102E79%
53 EXWICK HILL
EX4 2AW · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000129£3,488D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address