Estimated value
£290,836
Median £3,094/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £280,000£418,000
Estimated value: £290,836Last sold (Oct 2024): £292,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near EX4 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
179 FARM HILL EX4 2NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | C | 88% |
9 EXWICK ROAD EX4 2BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | C | 87% |
9 EXWICK ROAD EX4 2BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | C | 85% |
9 SALISBURY ROAD EX4 6LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | D | 85% |
40 WHITYCOMBE WAY EX4 2NR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £247,500 | 80 | £3,094 | D | 85% |
12 ABBOTS ROAD EX4 7AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £418,000 | 106 | £3,943 | D | 85% |
15 WENTWORTH GARDENS EX4 1NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | D | 84% |
156 GLOUCESTER ROAD EX4 2JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 108 | £2,639 | C | 84% |
39 WHITYCOMBE WAY EX4 2NR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £247,500 | 88 | £2,813 | D | 84% |