HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

39, KINNERTON WAY, EX4 2BL

Flat·32·EPC D
Estimated value
£121,216

Median £3,788/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £123,000£135,000
Estimated value: £121,216Last sold (Oct 2022): £135,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX4 2BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 KINNERTON WAY
EX4 2BL · Flat
Feb 2026£134,00029£4,621D97%
KINNERTON COURT (12) KINNERTON WAY
EX4 2EZ · Flat
Jan 2026£112,00027£4,148C80%
14 ANTONINE CRESCENT
EX4 1SP · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00033£3,788C79%
MARCUS HOUSE (76) NEW NORTH ROAD
EX4 4JN · Flat
Feb 2026£78,00030£2,600B79%
43 KINNERTON WAY
EX4 2BL · Flat
Aug 2023£133,00029£4,586D77%
HOMECOURT HOUSE (5) BARTHOLOMEW STREET WEST
EX4 3AD · Flat
Mar 2026£67,50038£1,776C77%
3 (FLAT 3) HALDON ROAD
EX4 4DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00040£2,750C76%
10 RIPON CLOSE
EX4 2NF · Flat
Aug 2025£135,00040£3,375C76%
3A ALBION STREET
EX4 1AZ · Flat
Mar 2025£123,00032£3,844D76%
MARCUS HOUSE (18) NEW NORTH ROAD
EX4 4JN · Flat
Oct 2025£106,00030£3,533B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address