HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

8, RIVERVIEW DRIVE, EX4 2AE

Flat·35·EPC E
Estimated value
£118,125

Median £3,375/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £118,000£170,000
Estimated value: £118,125Last sold (Jul 2012): £112,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near EX4 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 KINNERTON WAY
EX4 2BL · Flat
Feb 2026£134,00029£4,621D81%
HOMECOURT HOUSE (5) BARTHOLOMEW STREET WEST
EX4 3AD · Flat
Mar 2026£67,50038£1,776C80%
3 (FLAT 3) HALDON ROAD
EX4 4DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00040£2,750C79%
10 RIPON CLOSE
EX4 2NF · Flat
Aug 2025£135,00040£3,375C79%
KINNERTON COURT (12) KINNERTON WAY
EX4 2EZ · Flat
Jan 2026£112,00027£4,148C77%
14 ANTONINE CRESCENT
EX4 1SP · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00033£3,788C76%
MARCUS HOUSE (76) NEW NORTH ROAD
EX4 4JN · Flat
Feb 2026£78,00030£2,600B76%
77 (FLAT 2) LONGBROOK STREET
EX4 6AU · Flat
Oct 2025£170,00037£4,595C75%
8 (FLAT 1) HALDON ROAD
EX4 4DZ · Flat
Jun 2025£95,00031£3,065F75%
51A PRINCE CHARLES ROAD
EX4 7EE · Flat
Sept 2025£118,00044£2,682E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address