HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

32, CLEVELAND STREET, EX4 1BB

Terraced·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,151

Median £3,481/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £270,000£280,000
Estimated value: £247,151Last sold (Dec 2023): £277,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near EX4 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 REDHILLS CLOSE
EX4 1SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£268,00078£3,436D90%
4 WOODAH ROAD
EX4 1ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00079£3,481D90%
6 RUGBY ROAD
EX4 1BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00076£3,553D87%
56 ADDISON CLOSE
EX4 1SL · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00072£3,750C87%
35 CLINTON STREET
EX4 1AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£262,00076£3,447D87%
53 HIGHER BARLEY MOUNT
EX4 1SG · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00078£3,013D87%
14 MANSFIELD ROAD
EX4 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,00068£4,000D86%
66 BULLER ROAD
EX4 1BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,50077£3,383D86%
50 MERRIVALE ROAD
EX4 1PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£141,00080£1,763D86%
76 DORSET AVENUE
EX4 1ND · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00073£3,836D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address