HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

2, PENHAVEN COURT, EX39 5FP

Detached·187·EPC B
Estimated value
£602,514

Median £3,222/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£396,000Median £525,000£675,000
Estimated value: £602,514Last sold (Nov 2022): £595,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near EX39 5FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 POUND MEADOW
EX39 5UD · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000177£2,260D82%
67 SOLOMAN DRIVE
EX39 5XY · Detached
May 2025£435,000159£2,736B82%
LARK RISE DADDON HILL
EX39 3PW · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000179£3,352C81%
WOODMANS LODGE ORCHARD HILL
EX39 2RA · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000180£3,222C81%
CRESTWOOD MOUNT PLEASANT
EX39 4LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000171£3,947D80%
8 KENWITH MEADOWS
EX39 5FL · Detached
Mar 2026£396,00095£4,168B79%
EDGEFIELD
EX39 5JS · Detached
Aug 2025£519,500162£3,207D78%
GRANGE LODGE GRANGE ROAD
EX39 4AS · Detached
Sept 2025£413,566177£2,337C77%
9 GREEN GARDENS
EX39 3QG · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000163£3,221D77%
12 KENWITH ROAD
EX39 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£585,000176£3,324C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address