HouseValuation
Home·EX39·Valuation

64, MORETON PARK ROAD, EX39 3BB

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,268

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £195,000£310,000
Estimated value: £191,268Last sold (Mar 2016): £130,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near EX39 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 MORETON PARK ROAD
EX39 3BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,50060£3,542D91%
36 LAUREL AVENUE
EX39 3AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00060£3,167D90%
4 HANSON PARK
EX39 3SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00053£4,623D89%
8 LAUREL AVENUE
EX39 3AZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£277,50061£4,549D82%
EXMANSWORTHY BARNS (NEWBURY BARN 10)
EX39 6AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00052£3,750D82%
1 KIMBERLEY PARK
EX39 1GQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00061£5,082C81%
32 HAWTHORN PARK
EX39 3DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00052£3,077C80%
1 HIGH PARK CLOSE
EX39 3HJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00057£3,158D79%
7 KINGSLEY STREET
EX39 2NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00058£2,931D79%
6 CLOVELLY CLOSE
EX39 3DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£194,00056£3,464F79%

Dig deeper into this address