HouseValuation
Home·EX37·Valuation

2, BONDS FARM MEADOW, EX37 9FB

Semi-detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£233,811

Median £2,817/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £227,500£317,000
Estimated value: £233,811Last sold (May 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near EX37 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BARTON MEADOW ROAD
EX37 9AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00071£2,817C83%
28 FOUNTAIN FIELDS
EX37 9AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,50091£2,720C83%
6 COLE MEADOW
EX37 9EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00072£3,681A81%
2 HAVEN COTTAGES
EX37 9RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00076£2,566F80%
5 TRAY LANE
EX37 9HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00090£2,222D79%
17 BARTON MEADOW ROAD
EX37 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50060£3,792D78%
1 TOWNSEND COTTAGES
EX37 9PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00078£2,500D77%
24 MAYFLOWER CLOSE
EX37 9QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£295,00093£3,172C76%
3 DEASON COTTAGES
EX37 9PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00072£2,639F75%
THE COTTAGE
EX37 9AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,000110£2,882C74%

Dig deeper into this address