HouseValuation
Home·EX37·Valuation

DEVONIA, EX37 9AY

Semi-detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£449,826

Median £3,081/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £445,000£575,000
Estimated value: £449,826Last sold (May 2022): £356,250

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near EX37 9AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STEPS COTTAGE
EX37 9AY · Detached
Feb 2026£397,450129£3,081E87%
THE COTTAGE
EX37 9AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,000110£2,882C87%
FOUR WHITE GATES (3)
EX37 9QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000128£2,070E87%
MANSE COTTAGE
EX37 9RX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,000154£3,149C80%
SCHOOL HOUSE
EX37 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,000169£1,994E79%
3 FAIRWAYS DRIVE
EX37 9BY · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000159£2,799D78%
ORCHARD HOUSE, 7 STEEPLE MEADOW
EX37 9EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000149£3,456C76%
6 THE OLD SAW MILLS
EX37 9HU · Detached
Jul 2025£465,000146£3,185C75%
4 BONDS FARM MEADOW
EX37 9FB · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000146£3,938C74%
MULLYBROOK MILL (MARSH COTTAGE)
EX37 9JN · Detached
Jul 2025£335,000163£2,055E74%

Dig deeper into this address