Estimated value
£311,987
Median £3,029/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £335,000£413,972
Estimated value: £311,987Last sold (Jan 2021): £259,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near EX36 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SYCAMORE DRIVE EX36 3FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 113 | £3,142 | B | 86% |
1 BLUECOAT CLOSE EX36 4FF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,090 | 123 | £2,643 | B | 85% |
12 JURY PARK EX36 4DW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 104 | £3,029 | C | 84% |
1 GRENVILLE CLOSE EX36 4BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 104 | £2,933 | C | 84% |
10 OAKTREE ROAD EX36 4FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 94 | £2,633 | B | 84% |
TRAYNE VIEW EX36 4JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 90 | £4,389 | D | 84% |
BEECHES WEST PARK EX36 4HJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £413,972 | 104 | £3,981 | B | 83% |
35 OAKTREE ROAD EX36 4FJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | B | 82% |
20 SYCAMORE DRIVE EX36 3FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 112 | £3,170 | B | 82% |