HouseValuation
Home·EX36·Valuation

5, ASH DRIVE, EX36 3FA

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£273,354

Median £3,142/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £245,000£355,000
Estimated value: £273,354Last sold (Feb 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 113/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 113/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near EX36 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 OAKTREE ROAD
EX36 4FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,50094£2,633B85%
3 HONEY FARM CLOSE
EX36 3FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00063£3,492B83%
ORMONDE COURT (4) POLTIMORE CLOSE
EX36 4DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00076£3,224C82%
12 OAKFORD CLOSE
EX36 3HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00087£2,644D82%
2 SYCAMORE DRIVE
EX36 3FB · Detached
Mar 2026£355,000113£3,142B79%
13 HOBBY HOUSE VILLAS
EX36 4LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00084£2,679D79%
23 STOATS CLOSE
EX36 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,50077£4,123C79%
40 RALEIGH MEAD
EX36 4BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00087£2,356C79%
42 HOWARDS CLOSE
EX36 4JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50081£2,870D79%
15 OLD TANNERY DRIVE
EX36 3GG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£325,000100£3,250B79%

Dig deeper into this address