Estimated value
£355,040
Median £3,170/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £370,000£489,995
Estimated value: £355,040Last sold (May 2024): £370,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near EX36 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ASH DRIVE EX36 3FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 120 | £3,000 | B | 96% |
2 SYCAMORE DRIVE EX36 3FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 113 | £3,142 | B | 91% |
3 FAWN CLOSE EX36 3GD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 122 | £3,279 | B | 89% |
20 SYCAMORE DRIVE EX36 3FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 112 | £3,170 | B | 87% |
28 CARDER WAY EX36 3FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 122 | £3,443 | B | 86% |
59 ASH DRIVE EX36 3FA · Detached | Nov 2024 | £363,500 | 98 | £3,709 | B | 84% |
68 ASH DRIVE EX36 3FA · Detached | Nov 2024 | £355,000 | 113 | £3,142 | B | 84% |
7 FAWN CLOSE EX36 3GD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £372,500 | 122 | £3,053 | B | 81% |
31 CIDER WAY EX36 4FA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 125 | £2,960 | B | 81% |