Estimated value
£389,538
Median £3,819/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £360,000£425,000
Estimated value: £389,538Last sold (Jul 2025): £285,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near EX34 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WILLOW CLOSE EX34 9RP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | D | 89% |
24 FAIRFIELD EX34 9ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £416,000 | 98 | £4,245 | D | 89% |
1 FAIRFIELD EX34 9ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,000 | 106 | £3,509 | D | 87% |
69 CHANNEL VIEW EX34 9PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 113 | £3,053 | D | 87% |
2 PINE CLOSE EX34 9RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,500 | 91 | £3,819 | C | 86% |
5 LARKSTONE GARDENS EX34 9QG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 89 | £4,213 | D | 86% |
ASH BANK CORNER LANE EX34 0HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 85% |
27 FAIRFIELD EX34 9ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 85% |
BATHOS OSBORNE ROAD EX34 8DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 105 | £2,524 | D | 83% |