Estimated value
£167,276
Median £2,698/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £178,000£700,000
Estimated value: £167,276Last sold (Mar 2026): £145,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near EX34 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROSEBANK, 7 (APARTMENT 4) AVENUE ROAD EX34 9AT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 54 | £1,481 | D | 85% |
WILDERSMOUTH COURT APARTMENTS (7) WILDER ROAD EX34 9GB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 70 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
COOMBE HILL (FLAT 2) HIGHFIELD ROAD EX34 9LH · Flat | Apr 2025 | £170,000 | 63 | £2,698 | D | 81% |
73 (FLAT 1) HIGH STREET EX34 9NQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 64 | £1,797 | C | 81% |
8 (FLAT 2) HILLSBOROUGH TERRACE EX34 9NR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £178,000 | 67 | £2,657 | C | 80% |
BYRON (5 CHALLACOMBE) BEACH ROAD EX34 7FF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 71 | £9,859 | C | 80% |
1 (FLAT 1) BROAD PARK AVENUE EX34 8DZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 78% |
WILDERSMOUTH COURT APARTMENTS (8) WILDER ROAD EX34 9GB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 77% |
20 WILLOW CLOSE EX34 9RP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 66 | £5,000 | D | 77% |
BLENHEIM APARTMENT SOUTH STREET EX34 7BB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | D | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address