HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

37B, VICTORIA ROAD, EX34 9LY

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,845

Median £3,015/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,610Median £345,000£410,000
Estimated value: £370,845Last sold (Feb 2002): £70,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX34 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARY VALE PITT HILL
EX34 9SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000110£3,727D86%
1 WILLOW CLOSE
EX34 9RP · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000117£3,077D83%
32 CAMBRIDGE GROVE
EX34 9JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,000109£2,156D83%
64 FERN WAY
EX34 8JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£186,610106£1,760D83%
8 WITHERIDGE PLACE
EX34 9RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£247,000115£2,148D82%
9 RUPERTSWOOD TERRACE
EX34 9EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000131£1,870D81%
1 FAIRFIELD
EX34 9ND · Detached
Nov 2025£372,000106£3,509D81%
69 CHANNEL VIEW
EX34 9PU · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000113£3,053D81%
BRINDLE VILLA FURZE HILL ROAD
EX34 8HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£274,00091£3,011D80%
8 CROFTS LEA PARK
EX34 9PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£395,000131£3,015D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address