HouseValuation
Home·EX34·Valuation

7, BROOKDALE AVENUE, EX34 8DB

Terraced·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£342,225

Median £2,535/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £285,000£720,000
Estimated value: £342,225Last sold (Apr 2005): £200,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near EX34 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 STATION ROAD
EX34 8DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,000129£2,868D85%
15 BROAD PARK CRESCENT
EX34 8DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00099£2,879D84%
2 FULLABROOK BARTON
EX34 8NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,000144£2,535E84%
5 GREENCLOSE ROAD
EX34 8BT · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,000140£1,786D84%
10 RICHMOND AVENUE
EX34 8DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00095£2,316D83%
27 ST BRANNOCKS PARK ROAD
EX34 8HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000107£1,963D83%
8 WITHERIDGE PLACE
EX34 9RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£247,000115£2,148D83%
9 RUPERTSWOOD TERRACE
EX34 9EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000131£1,870D82%
KINGSCLOSE
EX34 8NF · Terraced
Feb 2025£346,750118£2,939D80%
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE SANDY LANE
EX34 7EX · Terraced
Sept 2025£720,000128£5,625D80%

Dig deeper into this address