Estimated value
£283,556
Median £3,458/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £285,000£342,500
Estimated value: £283,556Last sold (Sept 2021): £290,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near EX32 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CATER ROAD EX32 9JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | C | 85% |
19 CHERRY ARBOUR EX32 9PB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | C | 83% |
2 PROSPECT COTTAGES EX32 9AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 81 | £2,099 | D | 83% |
64 WOODLAND CLOSE EX32 0EG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 86 | £3,616 | C | 82% |
LITTLEBROOK BARN EX32 0QY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | C | 81% |
18 HAWTHORN ROAD EX32 8PU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 83 | £4,127 | C | 81% |
17 LORING FIELDS EX32 0FB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | C | 79% |
50 WEIRSIDE WAY EX32 7RB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | C | 79% |
19 SPEEDWELL CLOSE EX32 8PY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £249,000 | 72 | £3,458 | B | 79% |