HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

35, CLINTON ROAD, EX32 9EA

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£298,417

Median £3,353/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £285,000£370,000
Estimated value: £298,417Last sold (Jan 2018): £240,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near EX32 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PROSPECT COTTAGES
EX32 9AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00081£2,099D86%
KEWSLAND (1)
EX32 0EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00093£2,581E86%
11 CHESTER TERRACE
EX32 9HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00096£2,031E83%
97 VICTORIA STREET
EX32 9JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00077£2,273D82%
84 NEWPORT ROAD
EX32 9BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00095£1,737D81%
19 CHERRY ARBOUR
EX32 9PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00077£3,896C80%
38 CLINTON ROAD
EX32 9EA · Terraced
Jun 2025£370,00096£3,854D80%
17 HIGHBURY ROAD
EX32 9BY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,00092£3,478D80%
64 WOODLAND CLOSE
EX32 0EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£311,00086£3,616C79%
LITTLEBROOK BARN
EX32 0QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00085£3,353C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address