HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

56, FAIRACRE AVENUE, EX32 9DF

Detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£380,841

Median £3,431/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,834Median £383,000£450,000
Estimated value: £380,841Last sold (Feb 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near EX32 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 FALLOW FIELDS
EX32 9PG · Detached
Dec 2025£403,000115£3,504C85%
16 FAIRACRE AVENUE
EX32 9DF · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000123£2,846D84%
6 WAYFARING
EX32 9HB · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000102£3,431C84%
2 BURLINGTON CLOSE
EX32 9BP · Detached
Nov 2025£421,000119£3,538C84%
27 FALLOW FIELDS
EX32 9PG · Detached
Nov 2025£383,000112£3,420C84%
29 SOUTH HAYES COPSE
EX32 0UZ · Detached
Mar 2026£209,834112£1,874C83%
35 BARLEYCORN FIELDS
EX32 0UD · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000111£3,468C82%
28 RUMSAM MEADOWS
EX32 9FF · Detached
Apr 2025£450,000114£3,947B81%
5 BRITTEN DRIVE
EX32 8AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£280,000100£2,800C80%
14 CLOVER WAY
EX32 8RD · Detached
Dec 2025£297,50098£3,036C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address