Estimated value
£327,456
Median £3,411/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,000£421,000
Estimated value: £327,456Last sold (Jan 2021): £305,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near EX32 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WAYFARING EX32 9HB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 102 | £3,431 | C | 87% |
5 BRITTEN DRIVE EX32 8AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 100 | £2,800 | C | 83% |
14 CLOVER WAY EX32 8RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £297,500 | 98 | £3,036 | C | 83% |
19 FALLOW FIELDS EX32 9PG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 107 | £3,411 | D | 82% |
9 LAUDERDALE EX32 8DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 93 | £3,387 | D | 82% |
81 WESTACOTT MEADOW EX32 8QX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | C | 82% |
11 FALLOW FIELDS EX32 9PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £403,000 | 115 | £3,504 | C | 82% |
16 FAIRACRE AVENUE EX32 9DF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 123 | £2,846 | D | 81% |
2 BURLINGTON CLOSE EX32 9BP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £421,000 | 119 | £3,538 | C | 81% |