HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

89, NEWPORT ROAD, EX32 9BE

Terraced·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,000

Median £2,000/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £236,000Last sold (Aug 2017): £200,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near EX32 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 NEWPORT ROAD
EX32 9BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00095£1,737D91%
46 GLOSTER ROAD
EX32 9JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000109£2,202D89%
18 GLOSTER ROAD
EX32 9JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000104£2,308D85%
42 CORONATION STREET
EX32 7BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,000128£1,430D84%
66 GLOSTER ROAD
EX32 9JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,000125£2,280C84%
41 NEWPORT ROAD
EX32 9FQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£230,000115£2,000D83%
MOUNT VIEW COTTAGES (2) LANDKEY ROAD
EX32 0HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000103£2,913D82%
3 VICTORIA LAWN
EX32 9HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£247,500128£1,934E82%
21 LABURNUM DRIVE
EX32 8PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000126£1,825D82%
5 SUMMERLAND STREET
EX32 8JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,000131£1,374D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address