HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

33, SPEEDWELL CLOSE, EX32 8PY

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,352

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £202,500£272,500
Estimated value: £198,352Last sold (Jun 2009): £128,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX32 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
EX32 8PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00059£3,220D91%
35 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
EX32 8PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£192,00058£3,310C88%
17 HAWTHORN ROAD
EX32 8PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50058£3,491D88%
1 FIRS GROVE
EX32 8BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,50053£5,142D85%
2 BRAHMS WAY
EX32 8AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00058£4,655D85%
14 APPLETREE CLOSE
EX32 8PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,00052£3,500D84%
68 WOOLBARN LAWN
EX32 8PQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00048£3,542C83%
32 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
EX32 8PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£195,00056£3,482D83%
37 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
EX32 8PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£210,00058£3,621C83%
19 HARFORD WAY
EX32 0FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,00061£3,836B82%

Dig deeper into this address