HouseValuation
Home·EX32·Valuation

2, LITCHDON COTTAGES, EX32 8ND

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,352

Median £3,491/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £240,000£295,000
Estimated value: £251,352Last sold (Feb 2023): £235,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near EX32 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HAWTHORN ROAD
EX32 8PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50058£3,491D82%
2 PROSPECT COTTAGES
EX32 9AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00081£2,099D81%
5 FIRS GROVE
EX32 8BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£295,00072£4,097E80%
101 CHANTERS HILL
EX32 8DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£249,00066£3,773E80%
33 WOOLBARN LAWN
EX32 8PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00070£3,429C80%
15 OAK TREE DRIVE
EX32 0HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00068£3,529D80%
KEWSLAND (1)
EX32 0EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00093£2,581E80%
46 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
EX32 8PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00059£3,220D79%
1 FIRS GROVE
EX32 8BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,50053£5,142D79%
4 HAWTHORN ROAD
EX32 8PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00074£3,041C79%

Dig deeper into this address