Estimated value
£258,160
Median £3,688/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £270,000£335,000
Estimated value: £258,160Last sold (Apr 2014): £185,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near EX32 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 WEIRSIDE WAY EX32 7RB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | C | 85% |
5 COOMBE CLOSE EX32 7NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 73 | £4,589 | E | 83% |
3 THE GARDENS EX32 0PN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | D | 82% |
88 WOODLAND CLOSE EX32 0EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 73 | £3,699 | D | 82% |
32 ASHLEIGH ROAD EX32 8JY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 80 | £3,688 | D | 81% |
45 OTTER WAY EX32 8PS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 62 | £3,629 | C | 79% |
8 CHICHESTER ROAD EX32 9EH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | D | 79% |
4 SPITFIRE WALK EX32 7HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | D | 77% |
15 OAK TREE DRIVE EX32 0HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 77% |