HouseValuation
Home·EX31·Valuation

5, OSBORNE GARDENS, EX31 3SU

Semi-detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£306,342

Median £3,294/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£338,500
Estimated value: £306,342Last sold (Jun 2018): £262,500

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX31 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 TAWCROFT WAY
EX31 3TZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00085£3,294B91%
2 BARTON CLEAVE
EX31 3GT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00083£3,434B87%
32 CLARENDON GARDENS
EX31 3GY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00080£2,125B87%
59 TAWCROFT WAY
EX31 3TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00085£3,529B86%
47 TAWCROFT WAY
EX31 3TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00085£3,235B86%
28 SANDRINGHAM GARDENS
EX31 3FX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00080£3,375B86%
4 PARK CLOSE
EX31 2PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50086£2,936B85%
69 MEADOW BROOK
EX31 3TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012C85%
11 ROOKABEAR AVENUE
EX31 3GS · Detached
Feb 2026£338,50097£3,490B84%
6 OLD TRAM DRIVE
EX31 3WR · Detached
Feb 2026£150,000103£1,456B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address