HouseValuation
Home·EX31·Valuation

63, SAMPSON'S PLANTATION, EX31 3FF

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£302,680

Median £2,632/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,628Median £289,000£380,000
Estimated value: £302,680Last sold (May 2022): £317,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX31 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 SAMPSON'S PLANTATION
EX31 3FF · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,628101£1,254C92%
12 MERRYTHORN ROAD
EX31 3AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,000127£2,717C88%
58 SAMPSON'S PLANTATION
EX31 3FF · Terraced
Feb 2025£268,500102£2,632C86%
11 ST KATHERINES CLOSE
EX31 3EW · Terraced
Aug 2025£305,000117£2,607C84%
9 THORNLEA AVENUE
EX31 3DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00090£2,500C81%
30 SAMPSON'S PLANTATION
EX31 3FF · Terraced
Nov 2025£248,00075£3,307C81%
28 FURZE PARK ROAD
EX31 4TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£289,000115£2,513D80%
2 VENN COTTAGES
EX31 3JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000107£3,290D80%
74 TAW WHARF
EX31 2FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000124£3,065B79%
19 MEADOW BROOK
EX31 3TQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£208,00082£2,537D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address