Estimated value
£384,905
Median £3,347/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £384,905Last sold (Aug 2013): £230,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near EX31 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 BEARDS ROAD EX31 2PG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £328,000 | 98 | £3,347 | D | 91% |
47 LYDDICLEAVE EX31 2JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 123 | £3,659 | D | 88% |
7 CRESCENT AVENUE EX31 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 104 | £3,005 | C | 87% |
11 CRESCENT AVENUE EX31 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 107 | £3,131 | C | 87% |
MANOR VIEW (2) MANOR PARK EX31 2AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 110 | £2,955 | C | 86% |
1 CHURCH PARK EX31 3HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £349,825 | 104 | £3,364 | D | 85% |
CHAPTER TWO EX31 4AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 123 | £3,496 | D | 85% |
5 MANOR CLOSE EX31 2DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 121 | £2,893 | C | 84% |
21 MANOR PARK EX31 2DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | C | 84% |