Estimated value
£331,353
Median £3,347/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £335,000£405,000
Estimated value: £331,353Last sold (May 2024): £350,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near EX31 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 BEARDS ROAD EX31 2PG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £328,000 | 98 | £3,347 | D | 79% |
MONTPELIER ROOKS FARM ROAD EX31 3EQ · Other | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 105 | £3,286 | C | 76% |
20 ORCHARD CLOSE EX31 2DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | D | 76% |
7 CRESCENT AVENUE EX31 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 104 | £3,005 | C | 75% |
11 CRESCENT AVENUE EX31 2ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 107 | £3,131 | C | 75% |
MANOR VIEW (2) MANOR PARK EX31 2AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 110 | £2,955 | C | 74% |
169 TAW WHARF EX31 2FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,000 | 87 | £3,356 | B | 73% |
1 CHURCH PARK EX31 3HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £349,825 | 104 | £3,364 | D | 73% |