HouseValuation
Home·EX23·Valuation

35, PRIESTACOTT PARK, EX23 9TH

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,182

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £285,000£415,000
Estimated value: £304,182Last sold (Sept 2014): £212,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX23 9TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MORWENNA PARK
EX23 9RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,50079£3,196C87%
2 CLEAVE CRESCENT
EX23 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00085£3,118D86%
25 HALLETT WAY
EX23 8PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,50097£4,201C85%
43 AGNES CLOSE
EX23 8SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00090£3,056C84%
15 CLEAVE CRESCENT
EX23 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00079£2,152E83%
5 CREATHORNE ROAD
EX23 8NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00092£4,511C83%
5 MORWENNA PARK
EX23 9RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00064£3,625C83%
9 SHORELARK WAY
EX23 8DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00078£3,654C81%
22 ROSECOTT PARK
EX23 9QG · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00092£3,533D80%
9 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00082£3,537D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address