HouseValuation
Home·EX23·Valuation

31, WARD CLOSE, EX23 9BB

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,995

Median £3,395/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £265,000£322,000
Estimated value: £274,995Last sold (Sept 2013): £187,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX23 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BAY TREE COTTAGES (4) HOSPITAL ROAD
EX23 9BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,00073£2,288C87%
44 WARD CLOSE
EX23 9BB · Terraced
Mar 2025£275,00081£3,395D87%
2 CLEAVE CRESCENT
EX23 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00085£3,118D83%
33 HOLLABURY ROAD
EX23 8JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00088£3,523D83%
BAY TREE COTTAGES (2) HOSPITAL ROAD
EX23 9BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00073£3,151C83%
13 NEW ROAD
EX23 9AP · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00077£3,636C82%
1 POLLARDS
EX23 9DJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£322,00093£3,462D81%
15 CLEAVE CRESCENT
EX23 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00079£2,152E80%
118 BERRIES AVENUE
EX23 8QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£218,00077£2,831C79%
FOUNDRY COTTAGES (3) HELEBRIDGE ROAD
EX23 0HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,50057£3,904D79%

Dig deeper into this address