Estimated value
£253,821
Median £4,453/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £280,000£323,000
Estimated value: £253,821Last sold (Jul 2015): £185,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near EX23 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHERRILL GARDENS EX23 8SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £281,000 | 58 | £4,845 | D | 80% |
39 AGNES CLOSE EX23 8SB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | E | 80% |
10 REDEN ROAD EX23 8TP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | B | 80% |
8 THE CRESCENT EX23 8LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £323,000 | 62 | £5,210 | D | 80% |
6 BROOK DRIVE EX23 8NY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 64 | £4,453 | E | 79% |
6 KITTIWAKE COURT EX23 8BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 53 | £4,245 | C | 78% |
124 ELIZABETH ROAD EX23 8AJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £288,000 | 64 | £4,500 | C | 78% |
11 HOPTON CLOSE EX23 8FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £272,500 | 65 | £4,192 | C | 78% |
5 MORWENNA PARK EX23 9RF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 64 | £3,625 | C | 78% |