HouseValuation
Home·EX23·Valuation

3, SOUTHFIELD ROAD, EX23 8DN

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£271,917

Median £3,357/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £275,000£520,000
Estimated value: £271,917Last sold (Nov 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near EX23 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00082£3,537D91%
5 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,50081£3,302D91%
15 OCEAN VIEW ROAD
EX23 8NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00078£6,667E87%
12 FAIRFIELD ROAD
EX23 8DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,00084£3,357D84%
15 CLEAVE CRESCENT
EX23 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00079£2,152E84%
43 AGNES CLOSE
EX23 8SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00090£3,056C83%
5 CREATHORNE ROAD
EX23 8NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00092£4,511C82%
2 CLEAVE CRESCENT
EX23 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00085£3,118D81%
59 KINGS HILL
EX23 8QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000102£2,451F81%
7 FURZE GARDENS
EX23 9SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00081£3,395E81%

Dig deeper into this address