Estimated value
£652,970
Median £3,910/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £610,000£825,000
Estimated value: £652,970Last sold (Dec 2024): £800,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near EX23 0AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GWEL TEG MADEIRA DRIVE EX23 0AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £718,000 | 139 | £5,165 | B | 87% |
12 LEA WAY EX23 8HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 156 | £3,910 | A | 86% |
8 ELM DRIVE EX23 8EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 158 | £3,291 | C | 79% |
4 EDITH WALK EX23 0AN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £825,000 | 191 | £4,319 | B | 78% |
34A WEST FAIRHOLME ROAD EX23 8JD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 152 | £3,454 | B | 77% |
GWEL TEG PINCH HILL EX23 0ER · Detached | Feb 2025 | £768,900 | 178 | £4,320 | B | 77% |
2 BLACKBERRY LANE EX23 9FP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 143 | £3,322 | B | 77% |
MIDSUMMER COTTAGE EX23 9ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £765,000 | 171 | £4,474 | E | 76% |
67 KINGS HILL EX23 8QL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 182 | £3,324 | C | 76% |
CHANTRY COTTAGE SANCTUARY LANE EX23 9DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 178 | £2,528 | E | 75% |