Estimated value
£449,288
Median £3,976/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £395,000£1,180,000
Estimated value: £449,288Last sold (Feb 2023): £475,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near EX22 7FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 SOUTHFIELDS EX22 7DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 123 | £3,333 | D | 83% |
5 HOMELAND CLOSE EX22 7FG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 101 | £2,624 | C | 83% |
32 SOUTHFIELDS EX22 7DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 118 | £3,051 | D | 82% |
3 BEECH MEADOW EX22 7FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 95 | £4,158 | B | 82% |
LITTLEFORD COTTAGE EX22 7RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 102 | £4,559 | E | 79% |
2 MOLESWORTH WAY EX22 7FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 86 | £3,895 | C | 79% |
GLEBE BARN EX22 7XE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,180,000 | 135 | £8,741 | D | 78% |
22 THE WILLOWS EX22 7BB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 112 | £2,857 | B | 78% |
24 FORD CRESCENT EX22 7QR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 83 | £3,976 | B | 78% |