Estimated value
£186,586
Median £3,217/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £193,000£228,000
Estimated value: £186,586Last sold (Oct 2001): £64,950
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near EX20 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 OKE TOR CLOSE EX20 1QD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £193,000 | 60 | £3,217 | D | 87% |
24 KES TOR CLOSE EX20 1TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 56 | £2,607 | C | 87% |
5 BLATCHFORD COURT EX20 1DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,500 | 60 | £3,625 | C | 84% |
35 CREDITON ROAD EX20 1LU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £161,000 | 61 | £2,639 | D | 82% |
24 VIXEN TOR CLOSE EX20 1TQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | C | 82% |
29 FERN CLOSE EX20 1PD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £198,500 | 57 | £3,482 | C | 81% |
5 FERN CLOSE EX20 1PD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | C | 80% |
1 SOUTHBALL COTTAGE EX20 4EN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £203,000 | 56 | £3,625 | D | 80% |
50 PEARSE CLOSE EX20 3QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 66 | £2,803 | C | 80% |