HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

45, QUEENS ROAD, EX2 9EW

Detached·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£549,640

Median £3,926/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £545,000£645,000
Estimated value: £549,640Last sold (Apr 2021): £542,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near EX2 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 QUEENS ROAD
EX2 9EW · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000110£3,364D84%
4 LOWER SHILLINGFORD
EX2 9QD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000102£3,922E84%
UNDERHAYES BALLS FARM ROAD
EX2 9RA · Detached
Jul 2025£643,000151£4,258E83%
BROOKS CORNER PRINCES SQUARE
EX2 9AN · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000129£3,682D83%
MISTLETOE COTTAGE
EX2 9UU · Detached
Sept 2025£545,000122£4,467D82%
48 QUEENS ROAD
EX2 9EP · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000170£3,676D81%
14 MILL ROAD
EX2 6LH · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000122£3,443C79%
11 WELL OAK PARK
EX2 5BB · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000121£3,926C79%
2 BOUNTY GROVE
EX2 7GN · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000136£4,154C79%
ELM COTTAGE OLD RYDON LANE
EX2 7JZ · Detached
Nov 2025£645,000151£4,272D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address