HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

2, WELLINGTON ROAD, EX2 9DU

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£319,592

Median £3,512/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £319,592Last sold (Mar 2006): £135,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near EX2 9DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 EXE VALE ROAD
EX2 6LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00096£4,010E85%
4 LOWER SHILLINGFORD
EX2 9QD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000102£3,922E84%
426 TOPSHAM ROAD
EX2 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00099£3,182D82%
24 HOKER ROAD
EX2 5HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00082£3,354E82%
10 FERNDALE ROAD
EX2 9BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£264,00084£3,143D82%
38 CORDERY ROAD
EX2 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00082£4,024C82%
13 UNION STREET
EX2 9BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£262,00085£3,082D82%
12 ATTWYLL AVENUE
EX2 5HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00084£3,512D82%
13 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00082£3,780D82%
6 POWDERHAM ROAD
EX2 9BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00085£3,176D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address