HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

36, PARKHOUSE ROAD, EX2 9DB

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£297,419

Median £4,189/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £310,000£420,000
Estimated value: £297,419Last sold (Apr 2015): £177,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EX2 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 TRAFALGAR ROAD
EX2 7GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00081£4,444C86%
4 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00075£4,333C85%
47 RIFFORD ROAD
EX2 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590C85%
8 GRAINGER CLOSE
EX2 5RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C85%
7 STREAM COURT
EX2 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00070£6,000C85%
10 PLUMTREE DRIVE
EX2 5NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,00073£4,342C84%
40 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
EX2 7QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00079£3,354C84%
5 BROADWAY HILL
EX2 9NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00076£3,816D83%
39 WOODWATER LANE
EX2 5JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00076£3,289C83%
122 CHESTNUT AVENUE
EX2 6DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00066£3,258C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address