HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

39, POWDERHAM ROAD, EX2 9BS

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,620

Median £3,780/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £290,000£330,000
Estimated value: £298,620Last sold (Apr 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EX2 9BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 POWDERHAM ROAD
EX2 9BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00085£3,176D90%
5 BROADWAY HILL
EX2 9NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00076£3,816D86%
10 FERNDALE ROAD
EX2 9BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£264,00084£3,143D85%
38 CORDERY ROAD
EX2 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00082£4,024C85%
13 UNION STREET
EX2 9BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£262,00085£3,082D85%
12 ATTWYLL AVENUE
EX2 5HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00084£3,512D85%
13 KINGSWAY
EX2 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00082£3,780D85%
185 BRIAR CRESCENT
EX2 6DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00079£3,291D84%
5 HATHERLEIGH ROAD
EX2 9LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00072£3,958D84%
71 QUARRY PARK ROAD
EX2 5PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00073£3,973D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address