HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

16, COWICK ROAD, EX2 9BE

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,155

Median £3,143/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,500Median £262,000£430,000
Estimated value: £267,155Last sold (Mar 2017): £178,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near EX2 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 COWICK ROAD
EX2 9BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£259,00084£3,083D93%
10 FERNDALE ROAD
EX2 9BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£264,00084£3,143D91%
28 COWICK ROAD
EX2 9BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£262,00090£2,911D91%
13 UNION STREET
EX2 9BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£262,00085£3,082D91%
6 POWDERHAM ROAD
EX2 9BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00085£3,176D90%
40 UNION STREET
EX2 9BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,50094£2,399D89%
11 PINCES GARDENS
EX2 9EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00076£3,289D89%
48 WELLINGTON ROAD
EX2 9DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,50092£2,582C87%
7 CECIL ROAD
EX2 9AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£237,00073£3,247D86%
61 WEST GROVE ROAD
EX2 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00083£5,181D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address