Estimated value
£282,664
Median £3,176/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,500Median £264,000£430,000
Estimated value: £282,664Last sold (Nov 2019): £178,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FERNDALE ROAD EX2 9BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £264,000 | 84 | £3,143 | D | 91% |
13 UNION STREET EX2 9BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 85 | £3,082 | D | 91% |
6 POWDERHAM ROAD EX2 9BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 90% |
40 UNION STREET EX2 9BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,500 | 94 | £2,399 | D | 89% |
11 PINCES GARDENS EX2 9EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | D | 89% |
14 COWICK ROAD EX2 9BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £259,000 | 84 | £3,083 | D | 87% |
48 WELLINGTON ROAD EX2 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 92 | £2,582 | C | 87% |
61 WEST GROVE ROAD EX2 4LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 83 | £5,181 | D | 86% |
98 BROADWAY EX2 9NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £298,000 | 80 | £3,725 | D | 86% |
3 BROADWAY EX2 9LT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 92 | £3,696 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address