HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

74, CORNMILL CRESCENT, EX2 8TP

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,718

Median £3,233/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £171,950£230,000
Estimated value: £148,718Last sold (Apr 2012): £96,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near EX2 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 CORN MILL CRESCENT
EX2 8TP · Flat
Dec 2025£129,00046£2,804E88%
9 HERALDRY WALK
EX2 7QW · Flat
Feb 2026£172,50049£3,520C85%
34 CORN MILL CRESCENT
EX2 8TW · Flat
Aug 2025£180,00041£4,390C84%
GABRIELS WHARF (FLAT 22) WATER LANE
EX2 8BG · Flat
Jul 2025£143,00050£2,860C83%
GABRIELS WHARF (FLAT 5) WATER LANE
EX2 8BG · Flat
Jul 2025£152,00050£3,040C83%
DYERS COURT (9A) COMMERCIAL ROAD
EX2 4DY · Flat
Dec 2025£134,50045£2,989C83%
67 SMITH FIELD ROAD
EX2 8YN · Flat
May 2025£185,00040£4,625C82%
54 ASHLEIGH
EX2 8YU · Flat
May 2025£139,00043£3,233C82%
FAIRFIELD MANSIONS (9) ALPHINGTON ROAD
EX2 8HW · Flat
Feb 2026£171,95055£3,126B81%
RIVER MEADOWS (FLAT 58) WATER LANE
EX2 8BD · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00053£4,340D81%

Dig deeper into this address