HouseValuation
Home·EX2·Valuation

116, CORN MILL CRESCENT, EX2 8TP

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,438

Median £3,718/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £180,000£375,000
Estimated value: £152,438Last sold (Sept 2021): £169,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EX2 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 CORN MILL CRESCENT
EX2 8TP · Flat
Dec 2025£129,00046£2,804E91%
RIVER MEADOWS (FLAT 58) WATER LANE
EX2 8BD · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00053£4,340D84%
SWINTON COURT (3) SIVELL PLACE
EX2 5EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00035£3,143D83%
36 FERNDALE ROAD
EX2 9BW · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00039£3,718D82%
34 CORN MILL CRESCENT
EX2 8TW · Flat
Aug 2025£180,00041£4,390C81%
RIVER MEADOWS (FLAT 47) WATER LANE
EX2 8BD · Flat
Nov 2025£197,00053£3,717D81%
RIVER MEADOWS (FLAT 37) WATER LANE
EX2 8BD · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00053£3,774D81%
HOMECLYST HOUSE (FLAT 7) ALPHINGTON STREET
EX2 8AS · Flat
Jul 2025£61,50038£1,618C80%
DYERS COURT (9A) COMMERCIAL ROAD
EX2 4DY · Flat
Dec 2025£134,50045£2,989C80%
THE BALLROOM (APARTMENT 4) SOUTH GRANGE
EX2 7EX · Flat
Dec 2025£375,00039£9,615C79%