Estimated value
£343,629
Median £3,471/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £345,000£1,925,000
Estimated value: £343,629Last sold (Jun 2009): £204,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near EX2 8GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 POWLESLAND ROAD EX2 8RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | C | 87% |
41 WATER LANE EX2 8BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 97 | £3,608 | C | 87% |
20 CHURCH ROAD EX2 8SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 86 | £4,012 | D | 86% |
48 WELLINGTON ROAD EX2 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 92 | £2,582 | C | 85% |
26 RIVER PLATE ROAD EX2 7FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,925,000 | 110 | £17,500 | C | 83% |
13 UNION STREET EX2 9BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 85 | £3,082 | D | 83% |
DIAMOND COTTAGES (4) SANDYGATE EX2 7JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 102 | £3,382 | D | 82% |
6 POWDERHAM ROAD EX2 9BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 82% |
102 HERALDRY WAY EX2 7RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 94 | £2,872 | C | 81% |